This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the unrealfacts.com

 

Unrealfacts.com is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Unrealfacts.com is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Error: Your Requested widget " wordads_sidebar_widget-4" is not in the widget list.
  • [do_widget_area bimber_bp_home]
    • [do_widget id="snax_widget_latest_votes-60002"]
    • [do_widget id="wyr_widget_latest_reactions-60002"]
  • [do_widget_area bimber_vc_home_static]
    • [do_widget_area footer-1]
      • [do_widget id="custom_html-2"]
    • [do_widget_area footer-2]
      • [do_widget id="text-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="g1_socials-60003"]
    • [do_widget_area footer-3]
      • [do_widget id="mc4wp_form_widget-60009"]
    • [do_widget_area home]
      • [do_widget id="wordads_sidebar_widget-3"]
      • [do_widget id="mc4wp_form_widget-600011"]
      • [do_widget id="bimber_widget_posts-60003"]
      • [do_widget id="bimber_sticky_start_point_widget-60003"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-60003"]
    • [do_widget_area page]
      • [do_widget id="mc4wp_form_widget-600012"]
      • [do_widget id="tag_cloud-60003"]
      • [do_widget id="bimber_sticky_start_point_widget-60005"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-60005"]
    • [do_widget_area post_archive]
      • [do_widget id="tag_cloud-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="recent-comments-60006"]
    • [do_widget_area post_single]
      • [do_widget id="bimber_widget_posts-60005"]
      • [do_widget id="mc4wp_form_widget-600010"]
      • [do_widget id="bimber_sticky_start_point_widget-60006"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-60004"]
    • [do_widget_area primary]
      • [do_widget id="search-5"]
      • [do_widget id="text-12"]
      • [do_widget id="text-9"]
      • [do_widget id="text-19"]
      • [do_widget id="text-10"]
      • [do_widget id="text-18"]
      • [do_widget id="search-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="recent-posts-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="recent-comments-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="archives-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="categories-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="meta-60002"]
      • [do_widget id="recent-comments-60005"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-60002"]
    • [do_widget_area widgets_for_shortcodes]
      • [do_widget id="wordads_sidebar_widget-4"]
    • [do_widget_area wp_inactive_widgets]
      • [do_widget id="snax_widget_teaser-60003"]
      • [do_widget id="wp_related_posts_widget"]
      • [do_widget id="recent-comments-120009"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-2"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-3"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-4"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-5"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-8"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-12"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-17"]
      • [do_widget id="adace_ads_widget-23"]
      • [do_widget id="wpp-2"]
      • [do_widget id="wpp-4"]
      • [do_widget id="search-2"]
      • [do_widget id="search-3"]
      • [do_widget id="nav_menu-2"]
      • [do_widget id="nav_menu-3"]
      • [do_widget id="search-4"]
      • [do_widget id="recent-comments-60004"]

     

    Collection of your personal information

     

    There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future unrealfacts.com customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

     

    Sharing of your personal information

     

    We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Unrealfacts.com takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

     

    Use of your personal information

     

    For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

     

    From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

     

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

     

    Unrealfacts.com reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

     

    Accessing Your Personal Information

     

    You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Unrealfacts.com reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

     Cookies & 3rd Party Advertisements

    Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

     

    We allow third-party companies to serve ads and/or collect certain anonymous information when you visit our web site. These companies may use non-personally identifiable information (e.g., click stream information, browser type, time and date, subject of advertisements clicked or scrolled over) during your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services likely to be of greater interest to you. These companies typically use a cookie or third party web beacon to collect this information. To learn more about this behavioral advertising practice or to opt-out of this type of advertising, you can visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

     

    Contacting us

     

    Unrealfacts.com welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Contact us form